Last updated: Nov-20-2017

  •   :: MARKET ACTIVITY


  •   :: FINANCIAL CALCULATORS

  •   :: FUND MANAGERS CORNER
  • Invesco Canada
    Scott Newman, Vice President and Global Investment Strategies Team Lead at Invesco Canada, on the power of dividend growth. more…
    
 
PRIVACY POLICY
11/21/2017 10:32:30 AM
HOME : ABOUT US : PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy covers the following topics:

 

Fundata Canada Inc. is in the data management and consulting business. So we take your privacy and the security of your data very seriously. Above and beyond our own rigorous safeguards, we continually monitor privacy laws so that we are always fully compliant with Canada’s Federal Privacy Laws. Fundata Canada Inc. is compliant with legislated standards in assuring our customers' privacy. All information relating to customers' accounts, transactions, and correspondence are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL). Here are our policies.

Identifying purposes

Fundata Canada Inc. is aware of the necessity of informing customers regarding the purposes for which their information will be collected, used and disclosed. Any such information received by Fundata Canada Inc. Inc. and maintained on behalf of specific clients is used for those clients’ specific purposes only.

Consent

Fundata Canada Inc. is aware of the necessity of obtaining consent from their customers for the collection of personal information. Such consent is recorded in the customers’ record within the specific client’s database.

Limiting collection

The collection of personal information by Fundata Canada Inc. on behalf of our clients is limited to that which is appropriate and reasonably necessary for the identified purpose.

Limiting use, disclosure, and retention

Fundata Canada Inc. does not disclose personal information for purposes other than for our clients’ intended use. Such information is maintained only as long as is necessary for the individual client’s purposes.

Accuracy

Fundata Canada Inc. ensures that information collected and maintained on behalf of its clients is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Safeguards

Fundata Canada Inc. has implemented physical, organizational, and technological measures to protect the personal information in its custody.

Openness

Fundata Canada Inc. is committed to making specific information about its privacy policies, practices and procedures readily available to individuals upon request.

Individual access

Fundata Canada Inc. will provide an individual, only upon request and only with permission from the associated client, with access to his or her personal information in Vincent Associates’ custody or control, subject to the removal of personal information about other individuals and subject to legal or contractual constraints.

Challenging compliance

Fundata Canada Inc. has established processes and procedures to respond to and investigate any complaints received.

 
:: STOCK SEARCH
Find a Stock

(Leave blank for all)
Symbol   Name
:: MEMBER SERVICES
Username:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Register now
Tech Support
:: USEFUL LINKS
For general inquiries, please email the Librarian.
 
Home |  Features |  Member Services |  Tools |  Funds |  About Us
For any questions or problems with this site, please contact the Librarian.
Page ID: 80:03:0000:00000000:9/19/2016:11:02:26 AM Duration of this visit: 0 sec.